• Phone +9830034401 / 9674748023 / 9674756984
  • Whatsapp 9674756984
Pay Fees

Faculty

Our Faculty Members

Sl. No. Teacher's Name Qualification Subject
1 Mrs. Amrita Sharma (Principal) M.A English, B.Ed English
2 Mrs. Sanchari Ganguly M.Sc Zoology, B.Ed, PGDin Guidance & Counselling Biology
3 Mrs. Anindita Ojha M.Sc Physics, B.Ed Physics, Maths
4 Mrs. Runa Banerjee M.A Bengali, B.Ed Bengali
5 Miss Purbasa Maiti M.Sc Microbiology, B.Ed, CTET Biology,E.V.S
6 Mrs. Sobha Kumari M.A Hindi, Pursuing B.Ed Hindi
7 Miss Subhra Mandal B.Tech (Information Tecchnology), Pursuing B.Ed Maths
8 Mrs. Sinjana Chakraborty M.A Political Science, B.Ed Primary All Subjects
9 Mrs. Alisha Kawatia B.Com, Diploma in Montessori Trainning, B.Ed Primary All Subjects
10 Miss Smriti Das M.A Diploma in MMTC Primary All Subjects
11 Mrs. Saptamita Ghoshal M.A History, B.Ed Pursuing History
12 Miss Soumita Das MCA Computer, Maths
13 Mr. Molay Samanta BFA, MFA Art
14 Mrs. Papiya Mukherjee M.A Dance Dance
15 Miss Nivedita Gupta M.A Hindi, B.Ed Hindi
16 Miss Puja Rao M.Com, TTC Trained Primary All Subjects
17 Mrs. Anindita Maji B.Sc, BPED Physical Education
18 Mrs. Moumi Chatterjee M.A English, B.Ed English
19 Mrs. Rinki Gupta M.A Psychology, P.G in Rehabilitation Psychology Life Skills & Value Education
20 Mrs. Madhumita Mukherjee Graduate, Diploma in Montessori Pre-Primary & Primary Training Primary All Subjects
21 Mrs. Deepika Gupta M.A English, B.Ed Pursuing Primary All Subjects
22 Miss Eshani Das B.Sc Geology Primary All Subjects
23 Mr. Tanmoy Naga B.Sc Chemistry, B.Ed Chemistry
24 Mr. Avijit Das M.Sc, B.Ed Maths
25 Mr. Debabrata Haldar MA. In HISTORY, B.L.I. Sc. Library
26 Miss Soumi Kanrar M.A, Pursuing B.ED English
27 Miss Labonnya Roy M.A,TTC English
28 Miss Sudipa Patra M.A,B.ED Bengali
29 Miss Tanisha Kumar B.Sc Computer Science, MCA Pursuing Computer
30 Miss Ananya Das MA,B.Ed,M.ED English
31 Mr. Jahir Abbas BA,B.Ed English
32 Mrs. Gargi Garai MA,B.Ed Geography
33 Miss Nancy Sonkar M.Sc,B.Ed Science
34 Miss Rakhi Mukherjee MA,B.Ed Primary All Subjects


TRAINING ACADEMIC SESSION 2021-22

SL. NO. TEACHER NAME DATE TIME TOPIC RESOURCE PERSON CBSE/OTHER
1 AMRITA SHARMA 30-04-2021 3PM-4PM TEACHING STRATEGIES/METHODOLOGIES IN ENGLISH - CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
2 AMRITA SHARMA 06-05-2021 4PM-5PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
3 SMRITI DAS 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
4 SMRITI DAS 28-05-2021 5PM-6PM PRE SCHOOL TEACHING METHODOLOGY DR PRIYANKA MEHTA CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
5 PURBASA MAITI 28-04-2021 4PM-5PM ENHANCING PRACTICAL SKILLS AND PROJECTS IN SCIENCE CHENNAI COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
6 PURBASA MAITI 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
7 PURBASA MAITI 11-06-2021 11:30 AM-12:20PM TEACHING STRATEGIES IN SOCIAL SCIENCE CHANDIGARH COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
8 NIVEDITA GUPTA 30-04-2021 3PM-4PM HINDI BHASA SHIKSHA KI PATH YOJNA PALLABI,UCHI SINGHAI CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
9 SOUMI KANRAE 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
10 TANISHA KUMAR 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
11 ESHANI DAS 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
12 DEEPIKA GUPTA 28-05-2021 5PM-6PM PRE SCHOOL TEACHING METHODOLOGY DR PRIYANKA MEHTA CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
13 MADHUMITA MUKHERJEE 28-05-2021 5PM-6PM PRE SCHOOL TEACHING METHODOLOGY DR PRIYANKA MEHTA CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
14 TANMAY NAGA 28-04-2021 4PM-5PM ENHANCING PRACTICAL SKILLS AND PROJECTS IN SCIENCE CHENNAI COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
15 TANMAY NAGA 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
16 SANCHARI GANGULY 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
17 SANCHARI GANGULY 28-04-2021 4PM-5PM ENHANCING PRACTICAL SKILLS AND PROJECTS IN SCIENCE CHENNAI COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
18 SANCHARI GANGULY 31-05-2021 2:30 PM-3:30PM SALIENT FEATURES OF NATIONAL EDUCATION POLICY PANCHKULA COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
19 ANINDITA OJHA 28-04-2021 4PM-5PM ENHANCING PRACTICAL SKILLS AND PROJECTS IN SCIENCE CHENNAI COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
20 ANINDITA OJHA 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
21 SHUBRA MANDAL 28-04-2021 6PM-7PM TEACHING STRATEGIES/METHODOLOGIES IN MATHEMATICS DR.MAHESH KADAKKALAK CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
22 SAPTAMITA GHOSHAL 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN COE CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
23 SAPTAMITA GHOSHAL 03-06-2021 4PM-5PM SALIENT FEATURES OF NATIONAL EDUCATION POLICY DELHI EAST CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
24 SAPTAMITA GHOSHAL 09-06-2021 3PM-4PM CONTENT AND TIME MANAGEMENT DELHI EAST CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
25 SAPTAMITA GHOSHAL 14-06-2021 3PM-4PM DECISION MAKING SKILLS IN ADOLESCENTS CHANDIGARH CEO CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
26 SAPTAMITA GHOSHAL 15-06-2021 2PM-3PM TEACHING STRATEGIES IN SOCIAL SCIENCE BHUBANESHWAR CEO CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
27 RINKY GUPTA 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN CEO CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
28 SOUMITA DAS 06-05-2021 2PM-3PM CHILD PSYCHOLOGY-UNDERSTANDING DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES DEHRADUN CEO CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
29 SOUMITA DAS 28-04-2021 6PM-7PM TEACHING STRATEGIES /METHODOLOGIES IN MATHEMATICS CHENNAI CEO CBSE/ONLINE SESSION
30 PUJA RAO 28-05-2021 5PM-6PM PRE SCHOOL TEACHING METHODOLOGY DR PRIYANKA MEHTA CBSE/ONLINE SESSION


Admission open from Nursery to IX